Formula 3 1984
Championship Tables


FIA European Formula 3 Championship

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Ivan Capelli, I Enzo Coloni Racing Car System Martini MK42 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 60
2 Johnny Dumfries, GB Team BP (David Price Racing) Ralt RT3E/83 - Volkswagen/Brabham Judd
Ralt RT3F/84 - Volkswagen/Brabham Judd
54
3 Gerhard Berger, D Trivellato Racing Team Ralt RT3F/84 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 49
4 Claudio Langes, I Baron Film Racing Ralt RT3F/84 - Toyota/Novamotor 36
5 John Nielsen, DK Volkswagen Motorsport Ralt RT3F/84 - Volkswagen/Brabham-Judd 35
6 Tommy Byrne, IRL Anson Racing International Anson SA4B - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor
Anson SA4B - Volkswagen/Brabham Judd
14
7 Bernard Santal, F Enzo Coloni Racing Car System
David Price Racing
Martini MK42 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor
Ralt RT3F/84 - Volkswagen/Brabham Judd
12
8 Ruggero Melgrati, I Scuderia dei Longobardi / MC Motorsport Ralt RT3F/84 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 10
= Kris Nissen, DK MC Motorsport Ralt RT3F/84 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 10
10 Luis Pérez Sala, E DS Campsa Team (Ravarotto Racing) Ralt RT3F/84 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 8
11 Cathy Muller, F Scuderia dei Longobardi
MC Motorsport
Ralt RT3F/84 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 7
12 Russell Spence, GB Mint Engineering - Warmastyle Racing Ralt RT3F/84 - Volkswagen/Brabham Judd 6
13 Adrian Campos, E Volkswagen Motorsport Ralt RT3F/84 - Volkswagen 5
14 Franco Forini, CH Venturini Racing Dallara F383 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 4
15 James Weaver, GB Eddie Jordan Racing Ralt RT3E/83 - Toyota/Novamotor
Ralt RT3F/84 - Toyota/Novamotor
3
16 David Hunt, GB Eddie Jordan Racing Ralt RT3F/84 - Toyota/Novamotor 2
= Walter Voulaz, I Automotor Racing Ralt RT3F/84 - Toyota/Novamotor 2
= Fabrizio Brabazza, I Venturini Racing Dallara F384 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 2
= Leo Andersson, S Leo Andersson Ralt RT3F/84 - Toyota/Novamotor 2
20 Frédéric Delavallade, F Equipe FRO Martini MK42 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 1
= Gary Evans, GB West Surrey Racing Ralt RT3F/84 - Toyota/Novamotor 1
= Kurt Thiim, DK Malte Bongers Motorsport Ralt RT3F/84 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 1
= Tommy 'Slim' Borgudd, S Anson Racing International Anson SA4B - Volkswagen/Brabham Judd 1


B.A.R.C. / B.R.D.C. Marlboro British Formula 3 Championship

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Johnny Dumfries, GB BP Racing (David Price Racing) Ralt RT3E/83 - Volkswagen/Brabham Judd
Ralt RT3F/84 - Volkswagen/Brabham Judd
106
2 Allen Berg, CDN Eddie Jordan Racing Ralt RT3F/84 - Toyota/Novamotor 67
3 Russell Spence, GB Mint Engineering - Warmastyle Racing Ralt RT3F/84 - Volkswagen/Brabham Judd 64
4 Mario Hytten, CH Murray Taylor Racing Ralt RT3F/84 - Volkswagen/Brabham Judd 45
5 Ross Cheever, USA Valour Racing Ralt RT3E/83 - Toyota/Novamotor
Ralt RT3F/84 - Volkswagen/Brabham Judd
39
6 Juan Carlos Abella, E West Surrey Racing Ralt RT3F/84 - Toyota/Novamotor
Ralt RT3F/84 - Volkswagen/Brabham Judd
26
7 Dave Scott, GB Mint Engineering Ralt RT3F/84 - Volkswagen/Brabham Judd 19
8 Andrew Gilbert-Scott, GB Murray Taylor Racing Ralt RT3F/84 - Toyota/Novamotor
Ralt RT3F/84 - Volkswagen/Brabham Judd
17
9 Gary Evans, GB West Surrey Racing Ralt RT3F/84 - Toyota/Novamotor 11
= Tony Trevor, GB Tony Trevor Ralt RT3E/83 - Toyota/Novamotor
Ralt RT3E/83 - Volkswagen/Brabham Judd
11
11 David Hunt, GB Acorn Computer Racing
Eddie Jordan Racing
Ralt RT3F/84 - Toyota/Novamotor 10
12 Paul Radisich, NZ Murray Taylor Racing Ralt RT3F/84 - Volkswagen/Brabham Judd 7
= Paul Jackson, GB Valour Racing Ralt RT3E/83 - Volkswagen/Brabham Judd
Ralt RT3F/84 - Volkswagen/Brabham Judd
Sparton SE420 - Volkswagen/Brabham Judd
7
14 Eric Lang, USA Alan Docking Racing Ralt RT3F/84 - Toyota/Novamotor 5
= Dave Coyne, GB Murray Taylor Racing Ralt RT3F/84 - Volkswagen/Brabham Judd 5
16 Volker Weidler, D Volkswagen Motorsport Ralt RT3E/83 - Volkswagen/Spiess 4
17 Cor Euser, NL Magnum Racing Cars
Josef Kaufmann Racing
Magnum 843 - Toyota
Martini MK39 - Toyota
Martini MK39 - Volkswagen
3

Class B

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Keith Fine, GB MAS Promotion Ralt RT3E/83 - Toyota/Nicholson McLaren
Ralt RT3E/83 - Volkswagen/Brabham Judd
95
2 Carlton Tingling, JAM Carlton Tingling Ralt RT3E/83 - Volkswagen/Brabham Judd
Ralt RT3E/83 - Toyota
67
3 Steve Bradley, GB Steve Bradley Racing Ralt RT3D/82 - Toyota/RS Engines 66
4 Gray Hedley, GB Gray Hedley Racing Team Ralt RT3E/83 - Toyota 33
5 Richard Morgan, GB   Ralt RT3C/81 - Toyota 24
6 Steve Kempton, GB Team Beskope Ralt RT3E/83 - Volkswagen 21
7 "Anton Sobriquet" (Tony Smedley) Steve Bradley Racing Ralt RT3D/82 - Toyota/Novamotor 19
8 Godfrey Hall, GB Godfrey Hall Lynx GH2/82 - Toyota 18
9 Håkan Olausson, S Hampshire Automobile Racing Team Ralt RT3D/82 - Toyota/Novamotor 7
10 Mike Blanchet, GB Tarry Racing with Johnson & Bailey Ralt RT3C/81 - Toyota/Nicholson McLaren 6
= Bill Burley, GB Bill Burley Argo JM10 - Toyota 6
12 Ronnie Grant, GB Ronnie Grant Ralt RT3D/82 - Volkswagen 5
13 Dave Button, GB   Ralt RT3B/80 - Toyota 4
14 Sigurd Krane, N   Ralt RT3D/82 - Toyota 2
= Jim Yardley, GB   Chevron B38 - Toyota 2
= John Bullock, GB John Bullock Ralt RT3D/82 - Toyota 2
17 Bernard Horwood, GB R.D. Motorsport Ralt RT3D/82 - Toyota/RDM 1
= Roger Hamblin, GB Roger Hamblin March 793 - Toyota/Novamotor 1


Campionato Italiano

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Alessandro Santin, I Enzo Coloni Racing Car System Ralt RT3F/84 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 52
2 Alex Caffi, I Euroteam Ralt RT3F/84 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 46
3 Gianfranco Tacchino, I PreMa Racing Ralt RT3 - Volkswagen/Spiess 39
4 Franco Scapini, I Elf Alloni
Automotor Racing
Ralt RT3 - Toyota/Alloni
Ralt RT3 - Volkswagen/Spiess
Dallara F383 - Toyota
34
5 Franco Forini, CH Venturini Racing Dallara F384 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor
Dallara F384 - Toyota
27
6 Fabrizio Barbazza, I Venturini Racing
Astro
Dallara F384 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 22
7 Marco Apicella, I Coperchini Corse Ralt RT3F/84 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 17
8 Walter Voulaz, I Automotor Racing
Astofer Corse
Ralt RT3F/84 - Volkswagen/Spiess
Ralt RT3 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor
12
9 Nino Famā, I Elf Alloni Dallara F384 - Toyota/Alloni
Dallara F384 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor
11
10 Fabio Mancini, I Arno Racing Arno 02-384/A - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 9
11 Luigi Giannini, I Arno Racing Arno 02-384/A - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 8
12 Ivan Capelli, I Enzo Coloni Racing Car System Martini MK42 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 6
13 Fernando Cazzaniga, I Fernando Cazzaniga Ralt RT3 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 3
= Claudio Antonioli, I Automotor Racing Ralt RT3 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor (VW?) 3
= Nicola Larini, I Nicola Larini Ralt RT3 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 3
16 Danilo Frassoni, I Automotor Racing Ralt RT3F/84 - Volkswagen (Alfa Romeo?) 2
= Joe Sulentic, USA Euroteam Ralt RT3 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 2
= Giacomo Vismara, I Giacomo Vismara Ralt RT3 - Volkswagen 2
= Juan Manuel Fangio II, RA Juan Manuel Fangio II Ralt RT3 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 2

Trofeo Avon FISA de Formula 2000

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Romano Zani, I   Martini MK34 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 65
2 Nicola Tesini, I   Alba AR1 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 50
3 Rinaldo Nieri, I   March 793 24
4 Cosimo Mendis, I   Ralt RT1 23
5 Tommasini, I   Martini MK 34
Ralt
20
6 Lamberto Soldi, I   Dallara
Martini
19
7 Leopoldo Corbetta, I   Ralt RT3 - Toyota 11
8 Ernesto 'Tino' Brambilla, I   March 813 - Alfa Romeo 9
= Alfredo Merelli, I Alfredo Merelli Dallara 9
10 Ambrogio Ré, I   Ralt 8
= Antonio Padrone, I   Ralt RT3 8
= Corrado Caneori, I   Chevron 8
13 Giampiero Consonni, I   March 783 - Toyota 6
14 Scardino   March 5
15 Silvano Mastracci, I   March 4
= Giorgio Vergani, I   Euroracing 101 - Alfa Romeo 4
= Pasquale Zullo, I   Martini
Ralt RT3
4
= Fulvio Pantano, I   Dallara F382
Ralt
4
19 Franzoso, I   Lola 3
20 Emilio Pierlorenzi, I   Ralt RT1 1
= Antonio Castiglioni, I   Martini 1
= Mezzini, I   Ralt RT3 - Toyota 1
= Spiller   Ralt RT1 1
= Baresi, I   March 1


Championnat de France
15-12-10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 + 1 point for Fastest Lap

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Olivier Grouillard, F ORECA Martini MK42 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 108
2 Frédéric Delavallade, F Equipe FRO Martini MK42 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 106
3 Pierre-Henri Raphanel, F Equipe FRO Martini MK42 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor (73) 71
4 Paul Belmondo, F ORECA Martini MK42 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 59
5 Denis Morin, F Equipe Serge Saulnier Martini MK42 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 52
6 Dominique Dupuy, F ROC Ralt RT3E/83 - Volkswagen 40
= Claude Marcq, F Equipe IMS Martini MK42 - Volkswagen
Martini MK42 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor
(40) 39
8 Jean-Pierre Hoursourigaray, F Equipe Serge Saulnier Martini MK42 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 35
9 Dominique Delestre, F POC Racing Ralt RT3E/83 - Toyota 26
10 Gilles Lempereur, F Ecole Avia La Châtre Ralt RT3E/83 - Volkswagen 13
11 Jean-Louis Tournadre, F Jean-Louis Tournadre Martini MK42 - Alfa Romeo 10
12 Ferdinand de Lesseps, F Equipe Carmignon Martini MK39 - Alfa Romeo 9
13 Philippe Paoli, I Equipe FRO Martini MK39 - Alfa Romeo 8
14 Bruno di Gioia, F Ecole Avia La Châtre Ralt RT3E/83 - Alfa Romeo 7
= Marc Duez, B Belgian Volkswagen Club Ralt RT3E/83 - Volkswagen 7
16 Michel Lamoureux, F EquipeLamoureux Lamoureux JP84 - Toyota 4
17 Eric Van de Poele, B Ecole Avia La Châtre Ralt RT3E/83 - Volkswagen 3
18 Gérard Dillman, F Gérard Dillmann Martini MK39 - Alfa Romeo 1
= Bernard Leisi, CH Formel Rennsport Club Ralt RT3 - Toyota/Novamotor 1

Trophée Fédéral

No information



Deutsche Meisterschaft

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Kurt Thiim, DK Malte Bongers Motorsport Ralt RT3F/84 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 167
2 Volker Weidler, D Volkswagen Motorsport Ralt RT3F/84 - Volkswagen/Spiess 154
3 Harald Brutschin, D Team Lechner Racing School Ralt RT3F/84 - Volkswagen/Spiess 141
4 Hans-Peter Pandur, D Team Maredo Steak & Salat Ralt RT3F/84 - Volkswagen/Spiess 98
5 Jari Nurminen, SF Malte Bongers Motorsport Ralt RT3F/84 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 65
6 Franz Konrad, A Scuderia Teutonia Anson SA4 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 60
7 Cor Euser, NL Josef Kaufmann Racing Martini MK39 - Toyota/Novamotor 57
8 Rudi Seher, D Lui McGregor Racing Team Anson SA4 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 35
9 Peter Wisskirchen, D Peter Wisskirchen Ralt RT3F/84 - Volkswagen/Spiess 31
10 Stefan Oberndorfer, D Volkswagen Motorsport Ralt RT3F/84 - Volkswagen/Spiess 24
11 Karl-Christian Lück, D Karl-Christian Lück Ralt RT3F/84 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 23
12 Ralf Rauh, D Ralf Rauh Ralt RT3F/82 - Volkswagen 16
13 Harald Becker, D Josef Kaufmann Racing Martini MK42 - Volkswagen 13
14 Thomas von Löwis of Menar, D Seat Deutschland Team Ralt RT3 - Volkswagen 12
15 Nicky Nufer, A Nicky Nufer Ralt RT3C/81 - Toyota 11
16 Hanspeter Kaufmann, CH Hanspeter Kaufmann Ralt RT3F/84 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 11
17 Josef Kaufmann, D Josef Kaufmann Racing Martini MK42 - Volkswagen/Spiess
Martini MK34 - Toyota
10
18 Jan Thoelke, D Seat Deutschland Team Anson SA4 - Volkswagen 9
19 Hendrik ten Cate, NL Van Amersfoort Racing Ralt RT3 - Toyota 7
20 Andy Wietzke, D Andy Wietzke Anson SA3 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 4
21 Artur Deutgen, D Artur Deutgen March 813 - Toyota 4
22 Peter Katsarski, D Peter Katsarski Ralt RT3 - Toyota 3
23 Richard Hamann, D Penthouse Racing Team Anson SA3 - Toyota 2
24 Uwe Teuscher, D Born Racing Service March 813 - Toyota 1


Nordiska Mästerskapet
(Scandinavian Formula 3 Championship)

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Hasse Thaung, S The Swedish Lions Ralt RT3 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 30
2 Jari Koiranen, SF Lahti Racing Ralt RT3 - Volkswagen
Ralt RT3 - Toyota/Novamotor
30
3 Bo Martinsson, S Team Magnum Magnum 843 - Toyota/Novamotor 20
= Kris Nissen, DK Kris Nissen Ralt RT3F/84 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 20
5 Nettan Lindgren-Jansson, S Flygvapnet Ralt RT3 - Toyota 18
6 Mats Karlsson, S The Swedish Lions Anson SA4 - Toyota 15
7 Thorbjörn Carlsson, S Thorbjörn Carlsson Ralt RT3 - Volkswagen 12
= Thorkild Thyrring, DK Mike Rowe Racing Ralt RT3 12
9 Leif Lindström, S Leif Lindström Ralt RT3 - Toyota/Novamotor 10
10 Thomas Danielsson, S   Ralt RT3 - Toyota/Novamotor 8
= Reima Söderman, SF Söderman Racing Ralt RT3C/81 - Toyota/Jaktlund 8
  etc      


Finnish Formula 3 Open Championship

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Jari Koiranen, SF Lahti Racing Ralt RT3 - Toyota
Ralt RT3 - Volkswagen
17
2 Nettan Lindgren-Jansson, S Flygvapnet Ralt RT3 - Toyota 15
3 Hasse Thaung, S The Swedish Lions Ralt RT3F/84 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 11
= Tuomi Alitalo, SF Salama Racing Ralt RT3 11
= Reima Söderman, SF Söderman Racing Ralt RT3C/81 - Toyota/Jaktlund 11
6 Mats Karlsson, S The Swedish Lions Anson SA4 - Toyota 9
7 Jari Nurminen, SF   Ralt RT3/84 - Volkswagen/Spiess 8
8 Juha Varjosaari, SF Juha Varjosaari March - Toyota/Novamotor 7
9 Åke Jansson, S Ross Racing Ralt RT3 - Toyota 5
10 Jon Warmland, S Warner Home Video Ralt RT3 4
= Christer Offasson, S Revell Hobby Team Ralt RT3 - Toyota 3
12 Leo Hatjasalo, SF   Veemax Mk 10 - Volkswagen (FSVee) 3
= Mikael Nordlander, S Racing Team Sweden Magnum 833 - Volkswagen 3
14 Harri Rindell, SF   Veemax - Volkswagen (FSVee) 2
15 Terho Kuparinen, SF   Veemax - Volkswagen (FSVee) 1
= Tryggve Grönvall, S Tempo Racing Team Anson SA4B 1


Svenska Mästerskapet

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant / Club Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Leif Lindström, S Leif Lindström / SMK Vadstena Ralt RT3 - Toyota/Novamotor 63 (67)
2 Jari Koiranen, SF Lahti Racing / 500 Kerho Ralt RT3 - Volkswagen
Ralt RT3 - Toyota
51
3 Hasse Thaung, S The Swedish Lions / Anderstorp RC Ralt RT3F/84 - Alfa Romeo/Novamotor 49
4 Thorbjörn Carlsson, S Thorbjörn Carlsson / Halmstad AK Ralt RT3 - Volkswagen 31
5 Lars Schneider, S Schneiders MC AB / Upplands Väsby MK Ralt RT3 - Toyota 30
= Steven Andskär, S Mike Rowe Racing / Stockholms BK Ralt RT3 - Toyota 30
7 Ronnie Peterson, S Auto Alfa Racing / SVK Göteborg Ralt RT3 - Toyota/Novamotor 28
= Nettan Lindgren-Jansson, S Flygvapnet / Botkyrka MK Ralt RT3 - Toyota 28
9 Håkan Olausson, S Team Quality / Anderstorp RC Ralt RT3D/82 - Toyota/Novamotor 24
= Thomas Danielsson, S - / Team 13 Ralt RT3 - Toyota 24
11 Mikael Nordlander, S Racing Team Sweden / SSK Hederby 84
Magnum 833 - Toyota
19
12 Leo Andersson, S Leo Andersson / Falkenbergs MK Ralt RT3F/84 - Toyota/Novamotor 15
13 Jan-Olov Tingdahl, S Team Tingdahl / Karlskoga MK Ralt RT3 - Toyota 11
14 Tommy Borgudd, S - / Motorsällskapet Ralt RT3 - Toyota 10
15 Christer Offasson, S Revell Hobby Team / Anderstorp RC Ralt RT3 - Toyota 10
16 Sonny Johansson, S Sonny Johansson / Anderstorp RC March 813 - Toyota 7
17 Mats Karlsson, S The Swedish Lions / Katrineholms MK Anson SA4 - Toyota 3
= Tryggve Grönvall, S Tempo Racing Team / Karlskoga MK Anson SA4B 3
19 Tuomo Alitalo, SF Salama Racing Team/ - Ralt RT3 2
= Joakim Lindström, S - / Malmö AK Anson SA4 - Volkswagen 2
21 Jan-Anders Carlsson, S Termokyl AB / Hyllinge MS Anson SA4 - Volkswagen 1
= Johan Rajamäki, S Johan Rajamäki / Karlskoga MK March 813 1


Schweizerische Meisterschaft

Pl Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Points
1 Jo Zeller, CH Bemani - Formel Rennsport Club Ralt RT3E/83 - Toyota/Novamotor 122
2 Bernard Leisi, CH Formel Rennsport Club Ralt RT3 - Toyota/Novamotor 120
3 Jakob Bordoli, CH Wersi-Panolin - Jakob Bordoli Ralt RT3 - Toyota/Novamotor 91
4 Walter Kupferschmid, CH Walter Kupferschmid Ralt RT3 - Toyota 66
5 Beat Amacher, CH MST Oberland Ralt RT3 - Toyota 60
6 Ruedi Schurter, CH Formel Rennsport Club Martini MK37 57
7 Gianni Bianchi, CH Formel Rennsport Club Ralt RT3 - Volkswagen 50
8 Gérard Vallat, CH Gérard Vallat Ralt RT3 - Toyota 26
9 Ruedi Wegmann, CH Bemani - Formel Rennsport Club Ralt RT3 24
10 Roland Dupasquier, CH   Lola T672 - Toyota 16
  etc      


All Japan Formula 3 Championship

Pl # Driver, Nationality Entrant Car - Engine/Tuner Chassis Points
1 31 Syuuji Hyoudou, J Hayashi Racing Hayashi 322 - Toyota/Toda 321-01 75
2 16 Eiji Yamada, J Tomei Jidousya March 793 - Toyota/Tomei Jidousya 793-25 74
= 15 Kouji Satou, J Cox Speed Ralt RT3E/83 - Volkswagen/Cox 372 74
4 11 Takamasa Nakagawa, J   Hayashi 320 - Toyota/Ogawa 320-02 66
5 17 Hideshi Matsuda, J Takeshi Project Racing Team March 793 - Toyota/Toda 793-22 58
6 2 Akio Morimoto, J SRS Ralt RT3E/83 - Toyota/TOM's 380 47
7 23 Aguri Suzuki, J NISMO March 793 - Nissan/NISMO 793-13 28
8 3 Kouzou Okumura, J Hiro Racing Ralt RT3C/81 - Toyota/Ogawa 253 26
9 18 Yoshimitsu Kondou, J   March 783 - Toyota/Ogawa   24
10 8 Kouichi Tahara, J Misaki Speed March 813 - Toyota/Toda   22
11 1 Kouichi Akagi, J Hayashi Racing Hayashi 322 - Toyota/Ogawa 321-02 21
= 6 Tomiko Yoshikawa, J   Hayashi 320 - Toyota/Ogawa 320-03 21
13 27 Junichi Ikura, J Hiro Racing March 793 - Toyota/Toda 793-21 20
14 3 Masashi Kitagawa, J Hiro Racing Ralt RT3C/81 - Toyota/Toda 235 15
15 15 Sakae Obata, J Cox Speed Ralt RT3E/83 - Volkswagen/Cox 372 10
16 24 Tarou Oomi, J Tarou Oomi Ralt RT3E/83 - Toyota/Hirata 391 7
= 7 Kazuhiko Miyake, J Oscar Racing Oscar T4 - Toyota/Toda T3C-01 7
18 5 Kazuo Kanyama, J   March 783 - Toyota/Tomei Jidousya   6
= 10 Toshio Fujimura, J NISMO March 793 - Nissan/Tomei Jidousya 793-13 6
20 10 Hideo Fukuyama, J   Ralt RT3B/80 - Toyota/Toda   5
21 32 Takayoshi Kaburagi, J Takayoshi Kaburagi March 803B - Toyota/Toda   4
22 9 Kouzou Yasuda, J RS Rondeau March 783 - Toyota/Rondeau   3
             
  9 Kenichi Arima, J RS Rondeau March 783 - Toyota    
  30 Kazuo Emi. J   March 783 - Toyota    


Austria Cup - Österreichische Meisterschaft

Champion:
Ernst Franzmaier
Team Lechner Racing School
Ralt RT3 - Volkswagen/Spiess

 

Formula 2 Index

F3 1984 Index - Great Britain

F3 1984 Index - Europe

F3 1984 Index - World

File created 2009-07-07, last update 2011-08-06