Formula 3 1965
Race Index - Europe

 

Pos Date Race Name Track Notes
1 04.04 X Coppa dell'Autodromo di Monza Monza, Italy  
2 11.04 I Coppa A.C. di Bologna Imola, Italy  
3 11.04 IV Preis von Wien
Curt Bardi-Barry Gedenkrennen
Aspern, Austria  
4 25.04 XXVIII Internationales ADAC-Eifelrennen Nürburgring, Germany In conjunction with Formula 2
5 25.04 II Coupe de Vitesse de Pau
XXIV Grand Prix Automobile de Pau - F2
Pau, France  
6 25.04 Coupe Vitesse de l'USA Linas-Montlhéry, France  
7 25.04 II Hyllingeloppet Knutstorp, Sweden Svenska Mästerskapet, Rd 1
8 25.04 XXX Spartak Anniversary Trophy Luzhniki, Moscow, USSR  
9 01.05 Závod Automobilù Brno, Výstaviste, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakian Championship, Rd 1
10 02.05 XI Åbningslöbet Roskilde Ring, Denmark  
11 02.05 Kiel Kiel, Germany  
12 02.05 IV Grand Prix de Magny-Cours Magny-Cours, France  
13 02.05 Skarpnäcksloppet Skarpnäck, Sweden Svenska Mästerskapet, Rd 2
14 09.05 Grote Prijs van Zolder Zolder, Belgium  
15 09.05 Czechoslovakian Championship, Rd 2 Most, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakian Championship, Rd 2
16 09.05 III Trofeo Juan Jover Montjuic Park, Barcelona, Spain  
17 16.05 Roskilde Ring Roskilde Ring, Denmark No such race ?
18 23.05 X Prix de Paris Linas-Montlhéry, France  
19 23.05 Cena Prachovských Skal Jicin, Czechoslovakia  
20 23.05 Velodromloppet Karlskoga, Sweden Svenska Mästerskapet, Rd 3
21 23.05 XX Halle-Saale Schleiferennen Halle-Saale. DDR Meisterschaft DDR, Rd 1
22 27.05 XIV Trofeo Bruno e Fofi Vigorelli Monza, Italy  
23 29.05 VII Grand Prix de Monaco - Formule 3
XXIII Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco - F1
Monte Carlo, Monaco  
24 30.05 VII Cena Slovenská Piestany, Czechoslovakia  
25 30.05 XI Coppa dell'Autodromo di Monza Monza, Italy  
26   Warszawa Warszawa, Poland Cup of Peace and Friendship, Rd 1
27 05.06 Valvoline Cup Ring Djursland, Denmark  
28 06.06 XXXIV Grand Prix des Frontiéres Chimay, Belgium  
29 13.06 IX Grand Prix de la Châtre La Châtre, France  
30 13.06 IX Esso Tiger Copenhagen Cup Roskilde Ring, Denmark  
31 20.06 XV Coppa d'Oro Pasquale Amato
XV Gran Premio Automobilistico Caserta
Caserta, Italy  
32 20.06 Velika Nagrada Jadrana
Adriatic Grand Prix
Opatija, Yugoslavia  
33 27.06 VII Trophée d'Auvergne
Coupe de Vitesse de Clermont-Ferrand
Charade, Clermont-Ferrand, France  
34 27.06 XVIII Internationales DMV-Avusrennen Avus, Berlin, Germany  
35 27.06 VII Gran Premio della Lotteria di Monza Monza, Italy  
36 04.07 Coupe Benelux Zandvoort, the Netherlands Formula Libre
37 04.07 IX Coupe Internationle de Vitesse de Formule 3
XXXI Grand Prix de Reims - F2
Reims, France  
38 04.07 XI Internationales Bautzener Autobahnringrennen Bautzen, DDR Meisterschaft DDR, Rd 2
39 11.07 V Coupe de Vitesse de l'A.C. Normand
XIII Grand Prix de Rouen - F2
Rouen-les-Essarts, France  
40 11.07 II Internationales HMSC-Flugpatzrennen
II Peter Lindner Gedächtnisrennen
Mainz-Finthen, Germany  
41 17-18.07 XVII Internationales Sachsenringrennen
XIV Paul Greifzu Gedächtnisrennen
Sachsenring, DDR Meisterschaft DDR, Rd 3
Cup of Peace and Friendship, Rd 2
42 18.07 Grand Prix de la Ville Nevers Magny-Cours, France  
43 24.07 XIV Internationales Trierer Flugplatzrennen Trier, Germany  
44 24.07 USSR Championship, Rd 1 Nevskoe Koltso, Leningrad, USSR USSR Championship, Rd 1
45 25.07 XIV Velká Cena Ceskoslovenskà
Brno Okruh
Brno, Czechoslovakia Cup of Peace and Friendship, Rd 3
46 25.07 II Trophée de Cognac Cognac, France  
47 25.07 XI Grande Prémio de Portugal Cascais, Portugal  
48 31.07 USSR Championship, Rd 2 Nemanskoe Koltso, Kaunas, USSR USSR Championship, Rd 2
49 08.08 XIV Kanonloppet Karlskoga, Sweden  
50 08.08 VI Grand Prix de Nogaro Nogaro, France  
51 15.08 Copenhagen Grand Prix Roskilde Ring, Denmark  
52 13-16.08 Kaunas Kaunas, USSR Moved to 31.07
53 20-23.08 Riga Riga, USSR CANCELLED
54 29.08 XXXII Internationales Schleizer Dreieckrennen Schleiz, DDR Meisterschaft DDR, Rd 4
55 29.08 II Zandvoort Trophy Zandvoort, the Netherlands  
56 29.08 XIX Internationales ADAC-Avusrennen
Grosser Preis der Avus für Formel III
AVUS, Berlin, Germany  
57 29.08 I Åbningslöbet Ring Djursland, Denmark  
58 27-30.08 Tallinn Tallinn, USSR CANCELLED
59 05.09 Stramberk Stramberk, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakian Championship, Rd 3
60 05.09 Skarpnäck Skarpnäck, Sweden Svenska Mästerskapet, Rd 4
61 12.09 Grand Prix du Littorel Portoroz, Yugoslavia No information
62 12.09 I Coupe de l'Avenir Zolder, Belgium  
63 12.09 XII Coppa dell'Autodromo di Monza Monza, Italy  
64 12.09 I Knutstorp Cup Knutstorp, Sweden  
65 19.09 Coupe de Paris Linas-Montlhéry, France  
66 19.09 Magyar Nagy Dij Ferihegy, Budapest, Hungary Cup of Peace and Friendship, Rd 4
67 19.09
12.09?
XIV Internationales Autobahnspinne-Rennen Dresden-Hellerau Dresden-Hellerau, DDR Meisterschaft DDR, Rd 5
68 26.09 Italy vs USSR Monza, Italy  
69 26.09 II Coupe Internationael de Vitesse d'Albi
XXIV Grand Prix d'Albi - F2
Le Séquestre, Albi, France  
70 26.09 Danmarksmesterskabet, Rd 4 Roskilde Ring, Denmark  
71 26.09 X Bernauer Schleife-Rennen Bernau, DDR Meisterschaft DDR, Rd 6
72 03.10 SM-Finalen Karlskoga, Sweden Svenska Mästerskapet, Rd 5
73 03.10 XXI Coupe du Salon Linas-Montlhéry, France  
74 03.10 Strahovske skalý Strahov Stadion, Prague, Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakian Championship, Rd 4
75 03.10 II Internationales Flugplatzrennen Wunstorf Wunstorf, Germany  
76 17.10 V Trofeo Luigi Musso Vallelunga, Italy  
77 17.10 Preis von Wien Aspern, Austria No such race ?
78 24.10 Stockholmsloppet Skarpnäck, Sweden  
79 31.10 I Coppa A.P.I Vallelunga, Italy  
         
80 08.08 Internationales ADAC-Bergpreis Freiburg - Schauinsland Freiburg-Schauinsland, Germany European Hill-climb Ch'ship, Rd 5
81 22.08 XXII Course de Côte Internationale St Ursanne - Les Rangiers St Ursanne, Switzerland Hill-climb
         
83 ??.11 XII Grande Premio de Macau Guia Circuit, Macau  

 

Formula 2 Index

Formula 3 1965 Index - Great Britain

Championship Tables


File created 2004-11-20, last update 2015-12-02